MPPs
Patrick Brown  
Leader of the Official Opposition
Critic for Education

Bill Walker  
MPP, Bruce-Grey-Owen-Sound
Critic for Long-Term Care, and Critic for Accessibility
Critic for Seniors

Bob Bailey  
MPP, Sarnia-Lambton
Critic for Democratic Reform and Intergovernmental Affairs
Deputy Whip

Ernie Hardeman  
MPP, Oxford
Critic, Municipal Affairs & Housing

Gila Martow  
MPP, Thornhill
Critic for Children, Youth and Families, Critic for Francophone Affairs
Critic for Greater Toronto Area Issues

Jack MacLaren  
MPP, Carleton-Mississippi Mills
Critic for Natural Resources and Forestry

Jeff Yurek  
MPP, Elgin-Middlesex-London
Critic, Health

Jim McDonell  
MPP, Stormont-Dundas-South-Glengarry
Critic, Government and Consumer Services

Jim Wilson  
MPP, Simcoe-Grey
House Leader

John Yakabuski  
MPP, Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke
Critic for Labour and Training
Whip

Julia Munro  
MPP, York Simcoe
Critic for Poverty Reduction Strategy

Laurie Scott  
MPP, Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock
Critic, Community Safety
Critic, Women’s Issues

Lisa Thompson  
MPP, Huron-Bruce
Critic for International Trade and Critic for Indigenous Relations and Reconciliation

Lisa MacLeod  
MPP, Nepean-Carleton
Critic, President of the Treasury Board
Critic for the Anti-Racism Secretariat, and Critic for City of Ottawa Issues

Lorne Coe  
MPP, Whitby-Oshawa
Critic, Post-Secondary Education
Associate Critic, Education

Michael Harris  
MPP, Kitchener-Conestoga
Critic, Transportation
Critic for Research, Innovation and Science

Monte McNaughton  
MPP, Lambton-Kent-Middlesex
Critic, Economic Development, Employment and Growth

Norm Miller  
MPP, Parry Sound-Muskoka
Critic for Northern Development and Mines
Deputy Whip

Randy Pettapiece  
MPP, Perth-Wellington
Critic for Community and Social Services
Critic for Horse Racing

Randy Hillier  
MPP, Lanark-Frontenac-Lennox and Addington
Critic, Attorney General

Raymond Cho  
MPP, Scarborough-Rouge River
Critic for Citizenship and Immigration
Critic for City of Toronto Issues

Rick Nicholls  
MPP, Chatham-Kent-Essex
Critic for Correctional Services
Critic for Tourism, Culture and Sport & Deputy Speaker

Sam Oosterhoff  
MPP, Niagara West-Glanbrook
Critic for Digital Government
Associate Critic for Research, Innovation and Science

Steve Clark  
MPP, Leeds-Grenville
Deputy Leader, Committee Vice Chair
Critic, Tourism, Culture & Sport

Sylvia Jones  
MPP, Dufferin-Caledon
Deputy Leader
Critic for Infrastructure

Ted Arnott  
MPP, Wellington-Halton Hills
Critic for Environment and Climate Change
Deputy Speaker

Toby Barrett  
MPP, Haldimand-Norfolk
Critic for Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs

Todd Smith  
MPP, Prince Edward-Hastings
Critic for Energy

Vic Fedeli  
MPP, Nipissing
Critic, Finance

x
Email
First name is required.
Last name is required.
Email is required.
Please enter valid email address.
Message is required Please enter valid postal code: A1A1A1


FORONTARIO.CA
your opinion
for Ontario
learn more
VOLUNTEER
get
involved
volunteer today
BECOME A MEMBER
help us build
for 2018
become a member
x
GET UPDATES
First name is required. Last name is required. Email is required.Please enter valid email address. Postal Code is required.(M5C1K6)
Please enter the postal code without a space: M5C1K6
x

Thank you for your Commitment to the PC Party.
We Look forward to communicating with you!

Share this website